top of page
HOME > ALUMNI

SPCS Alumni

Welcome to the Alumni Page! We would love to hear from all of the Alumni. If you have any updates please send them to: amybutters@southpointechristianschool.org.

Class of 1990

John Curry
Cindy McKoone

 

Class of 1991

Amy Carnes Butters
Allison Carnes Mills
Rev. Michael Madaris

 

Class of 1993

Monica Madaris 
Rosea Miller

Class of 1994

Heather Davis Kelly
Mary Eury McKee

Class of 1995

Lillian Horton Astolos
Mauri Madaris
James Bentley
Andre Barrett Cole
Kelly Cole
Ryan Cole
Pam Ferguson Haney
Ben Hill
Melissa Kelly
Beth Thomas Matheson
Jaime Mills Boggs
Lyn Mills
Justin Picolet
Chad Ratliff
Ira Steele

 

Class of 1996

Timothy Bigham
Mia Madaris Carr
Raven Gasque
Bethany Hill Baker
Dawn Maples Gleaton
Kelly Martin
Amanda McKoone Broach
Keyshawn Phillips
Bill Siegler
Corey Wing

 

Class of 1997

Jenny Horton Anderson
Kate Cole Hill
Sara Cole
James MacKay
Jason Martin
Ryan Mills

 

Class of 1998

Randy Adams
Michael Blackwell
Denny Ferguson
Adam Gulledge
Kasey Knight Whitfield
Ricky Knight – Deceased 2000
Kyley Seegars
Robbie Sims
Faith Thomas Needham

 

Class of 1999

Mandy Helm Cook
Jennifer Arant Jones
Kara LaFlame Byars
Kristen Laney Bernard
Roland Moore
Josh Picolet
Bryan Sellers
Bodie Watkins

Class of 2000

Anna Martin Hicks
Brandon Plyler
Heather Plyler Godwin
Amanda Waller Velasquez
David Woodward

Class of 2001

Nick Howard
Cynthia Huntley Joplin
Crystal Bradford Nicholson
Anna Powell Hayes

 

Class of 2002

David Edwards
Nick Ford
Cameo Huntley
Kyle Lear
Christy Lewis McMahan
Jackie Sims Clayton
Ted Stegall, Jr.
Megan Watkins Rodgers
Casey Watts 

Class of 2003

Brittany Deese Wright
Heather Davis
Zack Gulledge
Courtney Jones Sherbo
Kristen Knight Moreno
Allison Laney Copeland
Casey Mills
Brittany Vanderlip Kiker

 

Class of 2004

Matt Helms
Matthew Hogge
Landon Keziah
Jay Martin
Rebecca Powell Hampshire
Kelleye Robinson
Ashley Sellers 
Jonathan Sims – Deceased 2003
Katherine Sledge
Leah Tomberlin Jowers
Emily VerMeulen
Jason Waller
Brittany Woodward Hayes

 

Class of 2005

Joey Barrett
J.C. Bruce
Megan Johnson Harris
Sara Mahoney Sims
Jessica Price Plyler
Christy Smith Windham

 

Class of 2006

Danshelle Guy
Greg LaFlame
Haley Martin Cook
Brittany Plyler Reeves
Ally Powell Waller

 

Class of 2007

Kristin Abernathy
Mason Benton
Mathew Bruce
Jessica Gordon Heiser
Matthew Hargett
Billy Hogge
Will Reeves
Joni Timmons Deyton

 

Class of 2008

Marshall E. Blackmon
Marshall K. Blackmon
Misty Brecht Miles
Brittany Carriker
Natalie Hammonds Price
Melanie Helm Thompson
Angel Hendrix
Hillary Horton
Taylor Vanderlip

 

Class of 2009

John Paul Abernathy
Daniel Atkinson
Jonathan Atkinson
Stephen Atkinson
Caleb Braswell
Taylor Kirkley
Brett Langvardt
Stephen Miles
Morgan Pierce Sullivan
Kadie Plyler
Ashli Sellers Sheppard
Chris Sullivan
Andria Teal

 

Class of 2010

Sarah Baucom Clanton
Amy Hammonds Hayes
Ciera Myers
Sarah Powell Payne
Tyler Reeves
Trevor Sullivan
O'Neil Tyson

 

Class of 2011

Katherine Baucom
Paige Benton Allison
Kristy Brecht Jackson
David Hart
Shelby Lawrence Gregory
Sapan Patel
Erika Rape Braswell
Taylor Self Empry
Sam Burnett

 

Class of 2012

Abigail Horton Terry
Hunter Parnell
Crystal Price Freytag
Kimberely Ratliff
Kendall Rorie
Sarah Smith

 

Class of 2013

Whitney Atkinson
Lori Chapman Campbell
Addie Johnson
Hannah Byrd Starnes
Savannah Humanik McCall
Jackson Reese
Brooke Team
Katelee Orr
Clay Teal
Heather Thurman

 

Class of 2014

Hannah Aldridge Mooneyhan
Dustin Brecht
Wyatt Chapman
Stephanie Hurst Black
AJ Lennon
Jessica Moss Maggard
Raj Patel
Keonna Sellers
Kyle Sutton
Madison Vanderlip

 

Class of 2015

Kaitlyn Courtney
Caroline Hancock Humanik
Austin Hargett
Jacob LaValley
Michael Lowe
David Martin
Nolan Martin
Pankti Patel
Andrew Powell
Kyle Rape

 

Class of 2016

Sydney Anderson 
David Atkinson
Rebecca Baucom Stone
Lexie Blankenship
Zachary Byrd
Rhett Chapman
Brittani Evans Mills
Renee Funderburk
Hank Griffin
Thomas Humanik
Trent Riggins
Josie Ross
Hunter Tremblay

 

Class of 2017

Serena Allison Garcia
Hunter Anderson
Joseph Autrey
Adrian Garcia
Madison Horton Deese
Dylan Knoles
Reilly Kral
Jed LaValley
Lee Pegram
Grace Phillips Johnson
Cody Powell
Deanna Rodenberger
Ella Rollings
David Rorie
Forrest Wise

 

Class of 2018

Savanna Bradley
Tyler Castle
Drew Jenkins
Ryan Naito
Tanner Peyton
Anna Raynor Sims
Zachary Tremblay
Ethan Wise
Jerry Withrow

 

Class of 2019

Shreya Allen
Mya Blakeney
Kylie Catoe Evans
Tanner Chapman
Abby Clonts
Diamond Clyburn
Eric Evans
Katie Foster
Bethany Funderburk
Sarah Hancock McManus
Christina Hinson Rivers
Marqueal Miller
Pooja Patel
Maggie Pegram Griffin

Class of 2020

Kaitlin Astalos

Abby Floyd

Seth Furr

Genger Jenkins Pegram

Hannah Nicholson

Rachel Rape

Ashley Rice

Chloe Threatt

Janet Wise

Class of 2021

Christine Anderson

John Astalos

Anna Clonts

Audrey Courtney

Caleb Evans

Ainsley Grant

Chloe Howard

Nadia Jenkins

Alexis Myers

Matthew Rollings

Trey Thomas

Class of 2022

Andrew Funderburk

Mary Helms

Alana Lowery

Mary Grace Mills

Chase Peyton

Stephen Pittman

Tyler Price

Joshua Robinson

Paul Rollings

Class of 2023

Suzanne Catoe
Olivia Chernutan 
Julianna Edwards
Hannah Freytag
Katie Lee 
Natalyn Nicholson 
Daniel Pittman
Chase Powell
Jacoby Thomas 
Cameron Wallace

bottom of page